The First Tee “Successful Kids” Scholarship Program

Congratulations to  “Successful Kids” Scholars, recommended by their PE teachers, based on physical aptitude and character traits, who receive paid-in-full annual tuition to The First Tee of Spartanburg & Cherokee Counties after-school and summer programming.  Thanks to PricewaterhouseCoopers for a lead gift which helps these deserving students “Build Character through Golf.”

pwc_fl_30mmh_c

Your gift of $375.00 can fund a scholarship for a deserving student.  Each scholarship includes paid-in-full tuition for one year to The First Tee of Spartanburg & Cherokee Counties after-school and summer programming.  For details, or to contribute, contact (864) 583-7084 ext. 6

2016 “Successful Kids” Scholarship Winners

Abner Creek Academy — Jayden Ellison — Year 1 Scholar
Alma Elementary — Cam McGill — Year 1 Scholar
Blacksburg Elementary — Josie Stroupe — Year 1 Scholar
Blacksburg Primary — Ava Avizinis — Year 1 Scholar
Boiling Springs Intermediate — Bryson Johnson — Year 4 Scholar
Broome High School — Samuel Wyatt — Year 5 Scholar
Campobello-Gramling School — Cailey Brock, Paige Melick, Phillip Pike — Year 1 Scholars
Cannons Elementary — Hunter Gant — Year 2 Scholar
Carlisle-Foster’s Grove Elementary — Sophia Leso — Year 2 Scholar
Carlisle-Foster’s Grove Elemetnary — Leslie Leso — Year 1 Scholar
Carver Middle — Xavier Madison — Year 4 Scholar
Carver Middle — Rodrick Brown — Year 2 Scholar
Clifdale Elementary — Dakota Stafford — Year 3 Scholar
Cooley Springs-Fingerville Elementary — Chris Moss, Madyson Quinn — Year 1 Scholars
Corinth Elementary — Ashtan Samuel — Year 3 Scholar
Corinth Elementary — Rainey Cole — Year 1 Scholar
Cowpens Elementary — Clay Justus — Year 1 Scholar
Draytonville Elementary — Shea Rhinehart — Year 1 Scholar
E P Todd School — Jay DeMarco, Sara DeMarco — Year 1 Scholars
Fairforest Elementary — Maddie Smith — Year 1 Scholar
Gaffney Middle — Joshua Paulino — Year 3 Scholar
Goucher Elementary — Garret Fowler — Year 2 Scholar
Grassy Pond Elementary — Dylan Stockwell — Year 3 Scholar
Hendrix World IB School — Omarion Johnson — Year 1 Scholar
Holly Springs-Motlow Elementary — Reece Lynch — Year 1 Scholar
Houston Elementary — Jayden Brown — Year 5 Scholar
Inman Elementary — Aaron Ritz — Year 4 Scholar
Inman Elementary — Daniel Hernandez-Chavez, Kara Twitty — Year 1 Scholars
Inman Intermediate — Caroline Burgess — Year 1 Scholar
Jesse Boyd Elementary — Kaytlin McJimpsey — Year 1 Scholar
Limestone-Central Elementary — Joshua Bratton — Year 3 Scholar
Limestone-Central Elementary — Emma Harvey — Year 1 Scholar
Lone Oak Elementary — Raequane Robinson — Year 2 Scholar
Lone Oak Elementary — Natalie Garcia, Chase Green — Year 1 Scholars
Mabry Middle — Audrey Foster — Year 5 Scholar
Mary Bramlett Elementary — Artez Huff — Year 1 Scholar
Mary H. Wright Elementary — Savion MadisonMarquise Mills — Year 2 Scholars
Mayo Elementary — Kristen Henderson — Year 1 Scholar
McCracken Middle — Logan Patterson — Year 4 Scholar
New Prospect Elementary — Jake Culbreth, Hank Tolleson — Year 1 Scholars
Northwest Elementary — Will Phillips — Year 1 Scholars
Oakland Elementary — Grace McDaniel — Year 3 Scholar
O P Earle Elementary — Cole Newton, Keilea Roach, Micah Rollins — Year 1 Scholars
Pacolet Elementary — Rebekah Burrell, Hayden Rothrock — Year 1 Scholars
Pauline-Glenn Springs Elementary — Leah Hurley, Sophie Varner — Year 1 Scholars
Rainbow Lake Middle — Faith Nanna — Year 5 Scholar
Rainbow Lake Middle — Owen Jackson — Year 4 Scholar
Roebuck Elementary — Madison Corley — Year 1 Scholar
West View Elementary — Carter Robinson — Year 3 Scholar
West View Elementary — Hannah Inman, Layla Johnson — Year 1 Scholars